Oswego County General Presidential Election 2016 Unofficial Results

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 110 of 110 100.00%

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS FOR PRESIDENT and Vice President

UNITED STATES SENATOR

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 5th Judicial District

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 22nd District

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 24th District

STATE SENATOR 48th District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 120th District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 130th District

COUNTY CLERK

SUPERVISOR (Unexpired Term) (1 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (3 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (1 Year Term)

SUPERVISOR (Unexpired Term) (1 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (UNEXPIRED TERM) (3 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (1 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (UNEXPIRED TERM) (3 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (UNEXPIRED TERM) (1 Year Term)

TRUSTEE

TOWN JUSTICE

TRUSTEE

TAX COLLECTOR (UNEXPIRED TERM) (1 Year Term)

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, PROPOSED MANDATORY REFERENDUM LOCAL LAW NO. 2 OF 2016


PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS FOR PRESIDENT and Vice President (Vote for 1)

Oswego County: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 44,893

Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine (DEM, WOR, WEP) 15,614 34.99%
DEM 14,787 33.14%
WOR 613 1.37%
WEP 214 0.48%
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence (REP, CON) 25,870 57.98%
REP 23,222 52.05%
CON 2,648 5.93%
Jill Stein and Ajamu Baraka (GRE) 662 1.48%
Gary Johnson and Bill Weld (IND) 1,431 3.21%
Gary Johnson. and Bill Weld. (LIB) 545 1.22%
Write-in 496 1.11%

Total 44,618 100.00%

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for 1)

Oswego County: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 44,893

Charles E. Schumer (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 24,252 56.89%
DEM 20,193 47.37%
WOR 2,106 4.94%
IND 1,620 3.80%
WEP 333 0.78%
Wendy Long (REP, CON, REF) 17,364 40.73%
REP 14,902 34.96%
CON 2,307 5.41%
REF 155 0.36%
Robin Laverne Wilson (GRE) 553 1.30%
Alex Merced (LIB) 436 1.02%
Write-in 23 0.05%

Total 42,628 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 5th Judicial District (Vote for 2)

Oswego County: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 44,893

Ted Limpert (DEM, WOR) 13,338 17.51%
DEM 11,547 15.16%
WOR 1,791 2.35%
Deborah Karalunas (REP, CON, IND) 23,376 30.70%
REP 18,822 24.72%
CON 3,001 3.94%
IND 1,553 2.04%
Scott DelConte (DEM) 11,622 15.26%
Gregory R. Gilbert (REP, CON, IND) 26,419 34.69%
REP 21,303 27.97%
CON 3,300 4.33%
IND 1,816 2.38%
Andrew Falk (WOR) 1,363 1.79%
Write-in 35 0.05%

Total 76,153 100.00%

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 22nd District (Vote for 1)

CD 22: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 17,842

Kim A. Myers (DEM, WOR) 5,338 32.60%
DEM 4,591 28.04%
WOR 747 4.56%
Claudia Tenney (REP, CON) 9,652 58.95%
REP 8,437 51.53%
CON 1,215 7.42%
Martin Babinec (REF, UJP) 1,374 8.39%
REF 945 5.77%
UJP 429 2.62%
Write-in 8 0.05%

Total 16,372 100.00%

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 24th District (Vote for 1)

CD 24: reported: 71 of 71 100.00%
Ballots: 27,051

Colleen Deacon (DEM, WOR) 8,506 33.10%
DEM 7,751 30.16%
WOR 755 2.94%
John M. Katko (REP, CON, IND, REF) 17,169 66.81%
REP 14,149 55.05%
CON 1,836 7.14%
IND 1,076 4.19%
REF 108 0.42%
Write-in 25 0.10%

Total 25,700 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 48th District (Vote for 1)

SD 48: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 44,893

Patricia A. Ritchie (REP, CON, IND, REF) 35,762 99.63%
REP 27,929 77.81%
CON 3,805 10.60%
IND 3,551 9.89%
REF 477 1.33%
Write-in 134 0.37%

Total 35,896 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 120th District (Vote for 1)

AD 120: reported: 97 of 97 100.00%
Ballots: 39,893

William A. Barclay (REP, CON, IND, REF) 31,274 99.49%
REP 24,501 77.94%
CON 3,263 10.38%
IND 3,060 9.73%
REF 450 1.43%
Write-in 160 0.51%

Total 31,434 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 130th District (Vote for 1)

AD 130: reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 5,000

Robert C. Oaks (REP, CON) 3,508 99.52%
REP 2,881 81.73%
CON 627 17.79%
Write-in 17 0.48%

Total 3,525 100.00%

COUNTY CLERK (Vote for 1)

Oswego County: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 44,893

Michael C. Backus (REP, CON, IND) 34,006 99.57%
REP 26,544 77.72%
CON 3,718 10.89%
IND 3,744 10.96%
Write-in 147 0.43%

Total 34,153 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Unexpired Term) (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Amboy: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 511

Kathleen M. Wilkinson (REP) 375 98.94%
Write-in 4 1.06%

Total 379 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (3 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Amboy: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 511

Lawrence C. Rayder (IND) 256 98.84%
Write-in 3 1.16%

Total 259 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Amboy: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 511

Richard F. Bryant (REP) 387 99.23%
Write-in 3 0.77%

Total 390 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Unexpired Term) (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Boylston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 263

Ann M. Stacy (REP) 196 98.99%
Write-in 2 1.01%

Total 198 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (UNEXPIRED TERM) (3 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Boylston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 263

John Macklen (REP) 197 98.99%
Write-in 2 1.01%

Total 199 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Granby: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,435

Lesley C. Schmidt (REP) 1,712 99.65%
Write-in 6 0.35%

Total 1,718 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Minetto: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 881

Randy J. Farnsworth (CPR) 417 98.82%
Write-in 5 1.18%

Total 422 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (UNEXPIRED TERM) (3 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Palermo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,372

Jay F. Elhage (REP) 922 99.35%
Write-in 6 0.65%

Total 928 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (UNEXPIRED TERM) (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Palermo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,372

Donald Hart (UNT) 436 98.87%
Write-in 5 1.13%

Total 441 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Pulaski: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 789

Alan J. Engelbrekt (REP) 461 51.39%
Robin E. Ford (PFP) 426 47.49%
   
Write-in 10 1.11%

Total 897 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Sandy Creek: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,495

Jonn Stoker (REP) 1,146 99.65%
Write-in 4 0.35%

Total 1,150 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 1)

Village Sandy Creek: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 299

Kenney L. LaRue (REP) 234 98.73%
Write-in 3 1.27%

Total 237 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (UNEXPIRED TERM) (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Williamstown: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 460

Rosalie Platt (REP) 388 99.74%
Write-in 1 0.26%

Total 389 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, PROPOSED MANDATORY REFERENDUM LOCAL LAW NO. 2 OF 2016 (Vote for 1)

Town of Scriba: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,735

Yes 879 34.24%
No 1,688 65.76%

Total 2,567 100.00%