Find/Contact My Legislator
D
District 1 - Michael G. Yerdon
Representing:
All of the Towns of Redfield, Boylston, Sandy Creek
District 1 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Government, Courts and Consumer Affairs (Vice Chair)
-Infrastructure, Facilities and Technology
District 2 - Herbert G. Yerdon
Representing:All of the Towns of Orwell, Albion, Williamstown and a part of the Town of Richland
District 2 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Public Safety
-Human Services Read More
District 3 - Edward Gilson
Representing:Part of the Town of Richland
District 3 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Government, Courts and Consumer Affairs
-Economic Development and Planning Read More
District 4 - David Holst
Representing:Parish and Amboy, and parts of the Towns of Mexico and West Monroe
District 4 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Government, Courts and Consumer Affairs (Chair)
-Infrastructure, Facilities and Technology
-Finance and Personnel Read More
District 5 - Roy Reehil
Representing:The Town of Constantia
District 5 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Human Services (Chair)
-Economic Development and Planning Read More
District 6 - John Martino
Representing:Parts of the Towns of West Monroe and Hastings
District 6 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Infrastructure, Facilities and Technology
-Finance & Personnel (Vice Chair) Read More
District 7 - Frank Bombardo
Representing:Parts of the Town of Mexico and Richland
District 7 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Public Safety
-Human Services Read More
District 8 - Paul House (MAJORITY LEADER)
Representing:Parts of the Towns of Palermo and Hastings
District 8 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Economic Development and Planning
-Infrastructure, Facilities and Technology (Chair)
-Finance & Personnel Read More
District 9 - James Weatherup (Chairman)
Representing:Parts of the Towns of Hastings and Palermo
District 9 Map
2024 Chairman of the Legislature Read More
District 10 - Mary Ellen Chesbro
Representing:Parts of the Towns of Volney and Schroeppel
District 10 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Public Safety
-Economic Development and Planning (Chair) Read More
District 11 - Linda Lockwood
Representing:Parts of the Town of Volney and the City of Fulton
District 11 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Infrastructure, Facilities and Technology
-Finance and Personnel Read More
District 12 - Richard Kline
Representing:Parts of the Towns of Schroeppel and Hastings
District 12 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Public Safety
-Health Read More
District 13 - Patrick Twiss
Representing:All of the Towns of New Haven and parts of the Towns of Scriba and Palermo
District 13 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Infrastructure, Facilities and Technology
-Finance and Personnel Read More
District 14 - Stephen Walpole
Representing:Parts of the Towns of Scriba and Volney
District 14 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Infrastructure, Facilities and Technology (Vice Chair)
-Finance and Personnel (Chair) Read More
District 15 - Kevin Hill
Representing:Parts of the City of Oswego
District 15 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Human Services
-Health Read More
District 16 - James Scanlon
Representing:Parts of the Town of Oswego and the City of Oswego
District 16 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Government, Courts and Consumer Affairs
-Human Services (Vice Chair)
-Health Read More
District 17 - Charles Burger
Representing:Parts of the Town of Scriba and the City of Oswego
District 17 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Government, Courts and Consumer Affairs
-Human Services Read More
District 18 - Robert Wilmott
Representing:Parts of the Towns of Scriba and Volney and the City of Oswego
District 18 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Government, Courts and Consumer Affairs
-Infrastructure, Facilities and Technology Read More
District 19 - Marie Schadt
Representing:Parts of the Towns of Minetto and Oswego and the City of Oswego
District 19 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Economic Development and Planning
-Infrastructure, Facilities and Technology Read More
District 20 - Paul Connolly
Representing:Parts of the Towns of Oswego
District 20 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Public Safety (Vice Chair)
-Economic Development and Planning Read More
District 21 - Noelle Salmonsen
Representing:Parts of the Towns of Hannibal and Oswego
District 21 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Government, Courts and Consumer Affairs
-Economic Development and Planning Read More
District 22 - James Karasek
Representing:Parts of the Town of Granby and the City of Fulton
District 22 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Health (Chair)
-Human Services Read More
District 23 - Michael Solowy
Representing:Parts of the Towns of Granby and Hannibal and the City of Fulton
District 23 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Health (Vice Chair)
-Finance and Personnel Read More
District 24 - Marc Greco (Vice Chair)
Representing:Parts of the Towns of Granby, Minetto, Oswego and the City of Fulton
District 24 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Public Safety (Chair)
-Health Read More
District 25 - Frank Castiglia (Minority Leader)
Representing:Part of the City of Fulton
District 25 Map
2024 Standing Committees:
-Public Safety
-Health Read More